English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
door track [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
rail de porte [correct, masculine noun]; rail de guidage de porte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert.