English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
stackable chair; stacking chair
OBS: for those with limited space there are stacking chairs made of wood, molded plastic or fiber glass.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
chaise empilable
DEF: Chaise moderne empilable, piètement tube chromé cylindrique, siège et dossier garnis vinyle.