English (Office Furniture)
stackable chairs [correct, plural]; stacking chairs [plural]
CONT: For long periods of sitting, chairs must be comfortable ... Some of the modern, upholstered, stackable chairs without arms are also comfortable.
French (Mobilier de bureau)
chaises empilables [feminine noun, plural]; sièges empilables [masculine noun, plural]