English (Furniture (Various); Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
swivel chair; swivel seat
DEF: A chair whose seat turns round horizontally on a swivel.
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
fauteuil pivotant [masculine noun]; fauteuil tournant [masculine noun]; siège pivotant [masculine noun]; chaise pivotante [feminine noun]; siège tournant [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Pivotant : [...] qui pivote. Fauteuil pivotant.
OBS: siège tournant : Le fauteuil qui bascule sans pivoter est un fauteuil basculant ou à bascule. Dans le cas contraire, le fauteuil est dit pivotant.