English (Fire-Fighting Apparel)
fire fighter's helmet [correct, standardized]; firefighter's helmet [correct]; fireman's helmet [correct]; fire hat [correct]; fire helmet [correct]; helmet [correct]
DEF: Protective headgear worn by fire fighters.
OBS: fire fighter's helmet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
casque de sapeur-pompier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; casque de pompier [correct, masculine noun]; casque de feu [correct, masculine noun]; casque antifeu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casque de protection porté par les sapeurs-pompiers.
OBS: casque de sapeur-pompier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ropa apropiada para la lucha contra incendios)
casco de bombero [masculine noun]