English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
landing net [correct]
CONT: The frame of your landing net should be made of the lightest possible material but still be strong enough to land bigger fish then expected.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Chasse et pêche sportive)
épuisette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Épuisette à long manche et à grande ouverture est le meilleur engin pour mettre fin au combat avec tout poisson d'eau douce, saumon compris.