English (Glasses (table setting))
shot glass [correct]
DEF: A glass holding one shot (as of whiskey).
French (Verres (service de table))
dé à coudre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit verre à boire.
OBS: Indique aussi son contenu.
OBS: Sens figuré et familier.