English (Restaurant Industry (General))
soda fountain [correct]; soda-fountain [correct]; soda bar [correct]
DEF: a counter fitted with equipment for making and serving soft drinks, sodas, milkshakes, sundaes, etc.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
fontaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comptoir où l'on vend des eaux gazeuses, de la limonade.