English (Residential Architecture; Interior Decorations; Various Decorative Arts)
decor [correct]; decoration [correct]
DEF: The process or art of combining interior decorating materials, furnishings, and objects to create an atmosphere or style.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Décoration intérieure; Arts décoratifs divers)
décoration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des aménagements de mobilier, peinture, architecture, sculpture et éclairage destinés à embellir une construction ou un logement.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Decoración interior; Diversas artes decorativas)
decoración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las cosas puestas para decorar.