English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
radial piston engine; radial engine [correct]
OBS: having its cylinders arranged radially around a common crankshaft in one or several rows.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur à cylindres en étoile [correct, masculine noun]; moteur en étoile [correct, masculine noun]