English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Music (General))
band shell [correct]; bandshell [correct]
CONT: Manitobans can look forward to enjoying more outdoor entertainment at Winnipeg's Assiniboine Park as the result of a $150,000 contribution from the Canada-Manitoba Economic Development Partnership Agreement for the construction of an outdoor bandshell.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Musique (Généralités))
abri d'orchestre [correct, masculine noun]; conque d'orchestre [feminine noun]; conquet de fanfare [masculine noun]
CONT: Les Manitobains pourraient bientôt profiter davantage des divertissements en plein air au parc Assiniboine à la suite de la construction d'un abri d'orchestre. Ce projet a pu être réalisé grâce à une contribution de 150 000 $ versée dans le cadre de l'Entente de partenariat pour le développement économique Canada/Manitoba.