English (Hand Tools)
pin punch [correct]; drift punch [correct]
CONT: Pin punch. Used for driving or removing a pin after it has been started with a solid punch.
French (Outillage à main)
chasse-goupille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil pour faire sortir une goupille de son logement.