English (Small Arms)
drift punch [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Tool used for removing pins and for aligning holes.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
chasse-goupilles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Outil servant à déloger les goupilles et à dresser les trous.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.