English (Dredging)
dredge bucket [correct]
CONT: The dredge bucket is fixed to a dipper arm attached to the end of the boom, and material is removed by pulling the bucket towards the dredge.
French (Dragage)
godet de drague [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le godet de la drague est fixé à un bras de manœuvre articulé sur la flèche, et les matériaux sont extraits en ramenant le godet vers la drague.