English (Geological Research and Exploration)
dredge bucket
OBS: Geological prospecting implement.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques)
drague à godet [feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
cangilón de draga [feminine noun]