English (Clothing Accessories; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
bolo tie [correct]; bola tie [correct]; bolo [correct]; bola [correct]
DEF: A necktie of thin cord fastened in front with an ornamental clasp or other device.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
cravate-western [correct, feminine noun]; cravate bolo [correct, feminine noun]