English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Paradrop and Airdrop)
shot bag [correct]
DEF: A long small canvas bag filled with shot, used as a packing tool to fix folded parachute canopy gores during packing.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Parachutage et largage)
sac de plombs [masculine noun]; sac de grenaille [masculine noun]
OBS: Sert à maintenir le parachute en place lors du pliage.
Spanish (Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta; Lanzamiento aéreo y por paracaídas)
bolsa de perdigones [feminine noun]