English (Photography)
viewfinder [correct]; finder [correct]
DEF: A sighting device, built into or attached to a camera, through which the picture to be taken can be seen and composed.
French (Photographie)
viseur [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de visée [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif incorporé ou fixé à l'appareil photographique permettant d'observer et de cadrer le sujet.
Spanish (Fotografía)
visor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo con el cual se observa el campo de una cámara para efectuar el encuadre.