English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
tire protector; tire cover
CONT: Bicycle Maintenance ... Tire Protectors. This piece of plastic wraps around the inside of your tire and provides a protective layer to keep your tubes safe from minor punctures.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
doublure de pneu [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
banda de protección [feminine noun]