English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
lounge car [correct]; club car [correct]; club-lounge car [correct]; bar-carriage [correct]; club coach
DEF: A railroad passenger car with lounging often movable seats and facilities for serving refreshments.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voiture-bar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture de chemin de fer aménagée en bar pour permettre aux voyageurs de consommer durant le parcours [...]