English (Post Offices; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
railway post office [correct]; RPO [correct]; travelling post office [correct, Great Britain]; TPO [correct, Great Britain]; TPO
DEF: Portable mail-handling equipment for sorting mail in transit on trains.
French (Bureaux de poste; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bureau de poste ambulant [correct, masculine noun]; bureau ambulant [correct, masculine noun]; ambulant postal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon-poste où des employés effectuent le tri des dépêches pendant le trajet d'une gare à une autre.