English (Types of Ships and Boats; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
ketch [correct]
DEF: a fore-and-aft-rigged boat similar to a yawl but having a larger mizzen and having the mizzenmast stepped farther forward typically of the rudderhead or of the after end of the waterline.
French (Types de bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
ketch [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire comportant un grand mât d'artimon et dont le gouvernail est situé derrière le mât d'artimon.