English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
charting [correct]; recording [correct]
DEF: The maintaining of a record of a sequence of data, such as a patient's daily temperature or pulse rate, in the form of a chart.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
consignation au dossier [correct, feminine noun]; consignation des notes au dossier [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
registro gráfico [masculine noun]