English (Shipbuilding; Regulations (Water Transport))
recording [correct, noun]
CONT: An application for the registration, listing or recording of a vessel must be made in the form and manner, include the information and be accompanied by the documents specified by the Chief Registrar.
French (Constructions navales; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
inscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande d'immatriculation, d'enregistrement ou d'inscription d'un bâtiment est présentée selon les modalités que fixe le registraire en chef, notamment quant aux renseignements qu'elle doit comprendre et à la documentation qui doit l'accompagner.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
registro [proposal, masculine noun]