English (Photoengraving)
photoengraving [correct]; engraving [correct, United States]
DEF: A printing plate made by the photoengraving process.
French (Photogravure)
cliché de photogravure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cliché obtenu par photogravure. Selon le type de photogravure utilisé, les éléments imprimants peuvent être en relief (photogravure typographique), en creux (photogravure hélio) ou plans (photogravure offset).