English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
peso [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Argentina ($Arg), Chile (Ch$), Columbia (Col$), Cuba ($), Dominican Republic (RD$), Guinea-Bissau (PG), Philippines (P).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
peso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Chili, Colombie, Cuba, Guinée-Bissau, Philippines, République dominicaine).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
peso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Argentina ($Arg), Colombia (COL$), Cuba ($), Chile (CH$), Filipinas (P), Guinea-Bissau (PG), República Dominicana (RD$).
OBS: Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: pesos.