English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
shilling [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Kenya (K Sh), Somalia (So. Sh.), Uganda (U Sh), United Republic of Tanzania. Fractional unit: 100 cents.
OBS: Plural: shillings.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
shilling [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire : Kenya (SHK), Ouganda (U Sh), République-Unie de Tanzanie (T Sh), Somalie (So Sh.).
OBS: Pluriel : shillings.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
chelín [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Austria (S), Kenya (K Sh), Somalia (So.Sh.), República Unida de Tanzanía (T Sh), Uganda (U Sh). Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: chelines.