English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools)
tobacco cutter [correct]
DEF: A machine for (cutting tobacco).
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal))
hachoir à tabac [correct, masculine noun]; martyre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lame en levier ou en rabot, fixée sur un support, utilisée pour couper la carotte ou la corde de tabac.