English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
computer keyboard [correct]; computer-based keyboard [correct]
CONT: This standard applies to the acquisition of computer-based keyboards for general office use in regularly and widely used automated systems within departments and agencies of the Canadian government.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
clavier d'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente norme s'applique à l'acquisition de claviers d'ordinateurs pour usage administratif général dans les systèmes courants et largement utilisés au sein des ministères et organismes fédéraux canadiens.
OBS: Terme relevé dans la Norme de clavier du gouvernement du Canada pour le matériel informatique.