English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
beaker tongs [correct, plural]; tongs for beakers [plural]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
pinces à bécher [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.