English (Farm Equipment; Forestry Operations)
ripper; single tine ripper
French (Matériel agricole; Exploitation forestière)
dessoucheuse à griffe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Explotación forestal)
extirpador subsolador [correct, masculine noun]; extirpador-subsolador [masculine noun]