English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
lawn sweeper [correct]
CONT: A push-type or pull-type lawn sweeper is a relatively inexpensive way to collect lawn waste. A sweeper is old technology, but it's still effective for many types of lawn waste. The rotating brush will pick up grass clippings and most leaves. It will not dig small leaves out of turf, nor will it handle all types of large leaves. It may plug up with some types of pine needles. It will not shred or compress lawn waste.
PHR: Towed lawn sweeper.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
balayeuse feuilles/gazon [correct, feminine noun]; balayeuse à feuilles et à gazon [feminine noun]; balayeuse gazon et feuilles [feminine noun]
CONT: Balayeuse à feuilles et à gazon. Balayeuse polyvalente pour le ramassage des feuilles, du gazon et des détritus pour tracteur jusqu'à 30 CV. Caractéristiques Techniques [:] - Balayeuse arrière pour tracteur jusqu'à 30 CV - Entraînement cardan - Déchargement manuel du ramasseur - Peut être traînée ou soulevée - Capacité de la benne : 700 litres - Largeur de travail : 130 cm - Largeur totale : 166 cm - Diamètre du balai : 36cm - Poids : 188 kgs.