English (Fire-Fighting Apparel)
proximity suit [correct]; fire proximity suit [correct]
French (Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
tenue d'approche [correct, feminine noun]; vêtement d'approche du feu [correct, masculine noun]; vêtement d'approche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Jusqu'à 260 [degrés)C; Enviroguide, chap. 9.