English (Telecommunications; Applications of Automation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
image dissector camera [correct]; IDC [correct]
CONT: [Electrooptical imaging sensors] include the image dissector camera, the cathode-ray flying spot scanner, and the laser scanner.
French (Télécommunications; Automatisation et applications; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
caméra d'analyse d'image [masculine noun]