English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
identifier of CKD or CKT [correct, standardized]; IDC [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identification of a key distribution centre (CKD) or a key translation centre (CKT).
OBS: identifier of CKD or CKT; IDC: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
identifiant de CKD ou de CKT [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; IDC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identification d'un centre de distribution de clés (CKD) ou d'un centre de traduction de clés (CKT).
OBS: identifiant de CKD ou de CKT; IDC : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.