English (Skating)
Viennese waltz [correct]; viennese [correct]
OBS: Viennese waltz. International dance-optional pattern (...) The Viennese is danced at a good pace and with strongly curved edges. Care should be taken to avoid skating the lobes on nearly straight lines.
French (Patinage)
valse viennoise; viennoise
OBS: Valse viennoise. Danse internationale sur tracé facultatif (...) La viennoise se danse à un rythme assez vif et avec des courbes fortement incurvées. Les exécutants doivent prendre soin de ne pas effectuer les lobes suivant des lignes presque droites.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.