English (Military Organization; Water Transport)
commissioned officer [correct]
OBS: commissioned officer: a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport par eau)
officier commissionné [masculine noun]; officier [masculine noun]
OBS: officier commissionné; officier : équivalents proposés pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.