English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute settlement process [correct]; alternate dispute settlement process [correct]
CONT: Alternative dispute settlement processes often complement and sometimes supplement judicial contract enforcement procedures and can strengthen contractual commitment at lower cost.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus substitutif de règlement des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).