English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
acceptable use policy [correct]; AUP [correct]
DEF: A set of rules applied by the owner, creator or administrator of a network, website, or service that restricts the ways in which the network, website or [service] may be used ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
politique d'utilisation acceptable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Internet y telemática)
política de uso aceptable [correct, feminine noun]