English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
download [correct, noun]
DEF: The transfer of data from a mainframe or server to a user's computer or mobile device.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
téléchargement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert de données d'un ordinateur central ou d'un serveur vers l'ordinateur ou l'appareil mobile d'un utilisateur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
descarga [correct, feminine noun]