English (Weapon Systems; Applications of Automation)
lethal autonomous weapon system [correct]; LAWS [correct]; lethal autonomous weapons system [correct]; LAWS [correct]; LAWS; lethal autonomous weapon [correct]; LAW [correct]; LAW; lethal autonomous robot [correct]; LAR [correct]; LAR; killer robot [correct]
CONT: Lethal autonomous weapons (LAW) are robots that can select, attack and destroy targets without human intervention.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Automatisation et applications)
système d'armes létales autonome [correct, masculine noun]; SALA [correct, masculine noun]; arme létale autonome [correct, feminine noun]; ALA [correct, feminine noun]; ALA; robot létal autonome [correct, masculine noun]; RLA [correct, masculine noun]; RLA; robot tueur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les armes létales autonomes [...] sont théoriquement capables de tuer sans que l'homme n'intervienne.