English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
intangible damage [correct]; intangible injury [correct]
CONT: ... the policy was intended to include "consequential or intangible damage," such as depreciation in value, within the term "property damage."
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage immatériel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice immatériel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage immatériel; préjudice immatériel : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).