English (Publication and Bookselling; News and Journalism (General))
editing
OBS: [from edit] edit: to govern the policy of (a newspaper or periodical); decide what is to be printed, etc.
French (Édition et librairie; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
sélection
OBS: [de sélectionner] sélectionner: choisir des textes d'après certaines normes en fonction de leur destination.