English (Foreign Trade; International Relations)
investor-state dispute settlement [correct]; ISDS [correct]
CONT: ... investor-state dispute settlement, or ISDS - the mechanism foreign companies use to sue states for damages when they believe they've been unjustifiably harmed by government decisions.
French (Commerce extérieur; Relations internationales)
règlement des différends entre investisseurs et États [correct, masculine noun]; RDIE [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Relaciones internacionales)
solución de controversias entre inversores y Estados [correct, feminine noun]