English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
motion capture [correct]; mocap [correct]; mo-cap [correct]; motion tracking [correct, see observation]
DEF: [A] technology for digitally recording specific movements of a person [or an object] and translating them into computer-animated images.
OBS: motion tracking: In many fields, motion capture is sometimes called motion tracking, but in filmmaking and games, motion tracking usually refers more to match moving.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
capture de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] technologie qui permet d'enregistrer les mouvements d'une personne ou d'un objet, et de les reproduire dans un environnement virtuel.
OBS: capture de mouvement : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 octobre 2011.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
captura de movimiento [correct, feminine noun]; captación de movimiento [correct, feminine noun]