English (Military Training; Training of Personnel)
leadership training [correct, officially approved]; ldrsp trg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: leadership training; ldrsp trg: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
instruction en leadership [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; instr ldrsp [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: instruction en leadership; instr ldrsp : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.