English (Programming Languages)
software technology for adaptable, reliable system [correct]; STARS [correct]
OBS: Ada is the cornerstone of this system which is the attempt by the Department of Defense to make a significant improvement in software development and its methodology.
French (Langages de programmation)
technologie logicielle pour des systèmes fiables et adaptables [correct, feminine noun]; système STARS [correct, masculine noun]