English (Air Traffic Control; Air Navigation Aids)
standard terminal arrival procedure [correct]; STARS [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
arrivée normalisée aux instruments en région terminale [correct, feminine noun]; STARS [correct, feminine noun]