English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
acute disseminated encephalitis [correct]; acute disseminated encephalomyelitis [correct]; ADEM [correct]; ADEM
CONT: ADEM is considered an immune-mediated disorder of the central nervous system. It can arise spontaneously but in most cases the disease is triggered by infectious disease or vaccinations.
OBS: G04.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
encéphalite aiguë disséminée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G04.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
encefalitis aguda diseminada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad inflamatoria desmielinizante del sistema nervioso central que suele asociarse a infecciones recientes.
OBS: G04.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.