English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
issue a writ [correct]
CONT: ... this Court has no original jurisdiction to issue a writ of habeas corpus.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
délivrer un bref [correct]; décerner un bref [correct]; adresser un bref
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal)
promulgación de un dictamen judicial [correct, feminine noun]