English (Pulleys and Belts; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
guide roller [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: guide roller: term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
poulie de renvoi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: poulie de renvoi : terme normalisé par l'ISO.