English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
guide roller
OBS: Roller in place of the measuring roller, where the length is measured by the pressure roller.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
rouleau de guidage
OBS: Rouleau remplaçant le rouleau de mesure quand la longueur est mesurée par le rouleau de pression.