English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
guide roller
OBS: the jig machine consists of 2 large rollers (...) through which the running fabric is conducted by -- from one to the other of the large rollers.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
rouleau de guidage
OBS: --rouleau non commandé destiné à guider et à supporter une matière. (Le rouleau est mis en mouvement par la matière.) [p.3]