English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pretreating [correct]; pre-treating [correct]; pretreatment [correct]; pre-treatment [correct]
PHR: Ore pre-treating.
PHR: Ore pre-treatment.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
prétraitement [correct, masculine noun]; pré-traitement [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; traitement préalable [correct, masculine noun]; traitement préliminaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation intervenant avant le traitement principal, comme le lavage du minerai.
PHR: Traitement préliminaire de minerais.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
pretratamiento [correct, masculine noun]