English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution practitioner [correct]; dispute resolution practitioner [correct]
CONT: The Executive Director of the [ADR] Institute [of Ontario] will review the complaint to ensure that … It involves a member's act or omission in the course of his or her rendering services as a dispute resolution practitioner, as such term and profession are recognized in Canada, including but not limited to: "arbitrator" and "mediator."
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
praticien en résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; praticienne en résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: praticien en résolution des différends; praticienne en résolution des différends : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).