English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution practitioner [correct]; dispute resolution practitioner [correct]
CONT: Parties actively participate in the process [of alternative dispute resolution], define the issues and retain control of the outcome; they have the final say, not the alternative dispute resolution practitioner.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
praticien en résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; praticienne en résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun]; praticien en résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]; praticienne en résolution des litiges [correct, feminine noun]