English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mediation agreement [correct]; mediated agreement [correct]
CONT: … the term "mediated agreement" [is used] when referring to the outcome of mediation, i.e., the agreed solution reached by the parties in mediation.
CONT: A mediation agreement signed at the end of a mediation is a binding legal contract between parties and therefore can be enforceable in court.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
accord issu de médiation [correct, masculine noun]; accord final de médiation [correct, masculine noun]; accord de médiation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le terme «accord de médiation» désigne le résultat de la médiation, c'est-à-dire la solution amiable à laquelle les parties parviennent par voie de médiation.