English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Florida bitterbush [correct]; bitterbush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Simaroubaceae.
OBS: bitterbush: common name also used to refer to the species Chrysocoma ciliata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Picramnia pentandra [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Simaroubaceae.
OBS: Picramnia pentandra : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.