English (Aquaculture)
wet fertilization method [correct]; wet fertilization [correct]; wet method [correct]
DEF: A method of artificial fertilization in which eggs from the female fish are stripped into a container half filled with water before the [male] milt is added.
French (Aquaculture)
fécondation par méthode humide [correct, feminine noun]; fécondation par voie humide [correct, feminine noun]; méthode humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de fécondation artificielle qui consiste à récolter les œufs [des femelles] dans un bassin à moitié rempli d'eau avant d'ajouter la laitance [des mâles].